RYERSON UNIVERSITY >my.ryerson.ca
Graduate Employment

The graduate employment data shown is based on the survey responses collected from our graduates after they completed the program. It does not reflect the most current employment status, but rather the positions held after the graduation. Not all graduates are represented by the survey as some didn't participate in the survey, and some decided to pursue further education such as university doctorate. 

Class of 2002 Employment

Freedman and Associates
Beijing Netinfo Tech
Rogers
Huawei-3com product marketing
Bond Securcom Inc
NTG Clarity Networks Inc.
Skylink Solution Corp.
Huawei-3com
Allstream Inc.
Fortinet Inc.
PowerCom Networks (HK) Ltd
NexGen Data Solutions
Worldsource Wealth Management
IBM Canada

Class of 2003 Employment

Rogers Cable
Wesbell Group of Companies
VeloSolutions Inc.
Open Solutions Canada
Sprint Canada Inc.
Mackin Gibson Consulting Group
Vocaldata
Celestica Inc.
Royal Laser Co.
Ryerson University
Memberworks Inc
Infostream Technologies Inc.
Bell Canada Company
Ontario Power Generation
General Electric IT Solutions

Class of 2004 Employment

Munich Life Management Corporation
Royal Bank of Canada Financial Group
Ecocarrier Communication Ltd.
Fortinet Inc.
QiiQ Communication Inc.
IMO
Celestica Inc.
Certicom Corp.
PCCW
Celestica Inc.
AscendBridge Solutions Inc.
Honeywell Aerospace
Bell ExpressVU

Class of 2005 Employment

Bell Canada
Dena Technologies Inc.
NewStep Networks
ICICI Bank
IBM
Ryerson University
Research in Motion
Comwave Telecom Inc.
Hydro One
IBM
Telus
Bell Canada
CI Investments Inc.

Class of 2006 Employment

Halex
Cybernet Communications Inc.
Bell Canada
Cisco Systems
Telus
AT&T Corp.
McCarthy
Research in Motion (RIM)
Primus
HIP(Hosted IP) Communications Corp.
CGI
OTN Integration Project
Shepellfgi
TeraGo Networks
Legal Aid Ontario

Class of 2007 Employment

Hewlett-Packard (Canada) Co.
University of Ontario Intitute of Technology
ING Bank of Canada
BELL Canada Enterprises
Elections Ontario
McCarthy Tetrault LLP
Telus
Pathway Communications
Central Despository Commitee (CDC)
Diversinet Corp.
Bell Canada
Avaya Canada
Ryerson University
Ansa McAl Enterprises Limited
Primus Telecommunications Canada Inc.
Fundserv Inc.
Apotex Inc.

Class of 2008 Employment

Alka Parmar Aastra Telecom, Interoperability Engineer
Raul Gomez IBM, Technical Support Specialist
Krunal Shah IBM Global Services, Remote Technical Support Specialist
Veena Ranjit IBM, Network Specialist
Qiang Li Rogers Communication, Wireless Specialist
Saif Hossain Canadian Cancer Society, Network Analyst
Muhammad Ramzan Bell Canada, Senior IP Specialist
Grace Wang Rogers Cable Communication Inc., IP Network Designer
Mohammed Atiq Khan Direct Energy, Analyst, Server Infrastructure
Alrihani Samer Network Analyst, ISP
Dastgiri Danoush Pathway Communications, Client Services Manager
Khurrum Jawaid Rogers Communication, IP Network Specialist
Varma Vikram IBM Canada Ltd., Technical Support Specialist
McWilliam Ian Ryerson University, Security Specialist
Mohamadi Homayoun Mount Pleasant, Wireless Network Specialist
Salceanu Florentin Rogers Cable Communication Inc., Network Specialist
Deva Sridhar Halton Health Care, Wireless Analyst
Hsu Ching Ho Bell Canada, Network Designer
Wong Kevin City of Hamilton, Network Analyst
Sangjin Jang Dubai International Airport
Ning Xu Bell Canada, IP Specialist
Chong hao Hsu Bell Canada

Class of 2009 Employment

Javaid Ahsan IBM
Khan Muhammad Torkin Manes LLP, Technical Support Specialist
Mudaliar Kumar Interware Systems Inc., Senior Technical Analyst
Manuel Jason Genexis Design Inc
Mortazavi Takieh Mona IP Consulting
Saqlain Mohammad IBM
Tufail Anas Blink communication, Network Technician
Au Almond IBM, Solution Architect
Huang Steven Alcatel-Lucent
Mani Senthilnathan Ontario Securities Commission
Shaikh Vincent Bell Canada, Solutions Specialist
Veerabomma Aneesh AirMiles
Arslan Rana Fundserv Inc, Network Administrator
Abdul Shaikh The Herjavec Group, Network Security Analyst
Willaim Shaw D-Link, Technical Support Engineer
Muhammad Adnan Khan IBM, Network Support Specialist
Vimal Shah TDFG, Network Analyst
Emad Toghi Bell Canada, Customer Solution Engineer
Mansoor Tahir Interware Systems Inc., Senior Technical Analyst
Mohammed Fazil Ali Rogers Communications, Network Optimization Specialist
Amar Khan Proctor & Gamble Inc, Network Specialist
Poya Khansari IBM Canada, Senior Operations Support
Samir Patel Accenture, Network Security Engineer

Class of 2010 Employment

Mehmood Iqbal Syed Proctor & Gamble Inc, Network Specialist
Abdul Abid IBM, VMware Technical Support Analyst
Rafique Ahmed ATN, Network Technical Support Analyst
Tanvir Alam VMware, Senior Engineer
Ali Al-Habbobi CA-Plus Inc., Network Specialist
Sandev Singh Chopra Flexity Solutions Inc., Network Specialist
Roger Ehrlich Ryerson University, School of Computer Networks, Computer Networks Engineering Specialist
Neil Kurtis Gillis Bell Canada, Network Provisioning
Maria Gracias Bell Mobility, Wireless Core Data Operations
Md. Faisal Hasan Terago Networks, Network Specialist
Hamidul Islam Firstdata, Network Analyst
Mohammad Shahidul Karim MTSAllstream, UC Managed Consultant
Veljko Knezevic Bell Mobility, Network Engineer
Mohammad Mehdi Maskoot Diebold Canada, Oracle Developer
Usman Masood Anwar Cisco Systems, Software Engineer
William McMahon Rogers Communications, Network Specialist
Nishant Patel Rogers Communicaitons, IP Access Engineer
Muhammad Qasim Rogers Communications, Project Leader
Khairullah Rahmati TD Bank, IT Specialist
Andia Ghoddousi CI Funds, System Architect
Nyron Samaroo Telus, Senior Security Consultant
Hina Irfan Shaikh Codefusion Communications, Operations Manager
Benson Tsang AMD, Test Engineer
Haibei Wu Firmex Inc., Software Developer
Godwin Uyabeme Loblaw, Data Center Analyst
Ramanpreet Singh Arora Rogers Communications, Network Specialist
Shafiul Azam IBM, Network Support Specialist
Xiangdong Liu Rogers Communications, Senior Systems Analyst
Nahid Parveen The Herjavec Group, Network Security Analyst
Saif Hanamekha Cisco Systems, Network Engineer
Wajhi Ghori Sandvine, Technical Support Engineer
Muniba Adil HP, Technical Analyst
Razia Sultana Bell, Technical Analyst
Majid Javid Bell, Network Specialist

Class of 2011 Employment

Sultan Nazar Bell Canada, NOC Analyst
Dhanvanthari Ilangovan Ruggedcom, Software Engineer
Amiraslan Aslanian Cisco Systems, Network Analyst
Zahid Quddus Cisco Systems, Network Analyst
Bhavani Shankar Gopal TD Bank, Service Availability Representative
Payam Aghel-Kohan Cisco Systems, Network Analyst
Rupinder Makkar Go Transit, IT Technical Support Specialist
Congzhou Guo Research in Motion, Data Network Security Specialist
Xiaoxin Gao Bell Mobility, Wireless Data Network Technician
Muhammad Zulkifl Khalid Rogers Communications, IP Access Engineer
Niki Gao Senior Network Analyst, Calgay Police Service
Harish Raghupathi Flexity Solutions Inc., IP platform specialist
Abdul Mubeen Quadri Loblaw Companies Limited, Network Analyst
Amin Hedayati Hudson's Bay Company, Network Security Engineer
Rashid Faruqui Humber College, Part-Time Faculty
Saifur Syed Loblaw Companies Limited, Network Analyst
David Cisneros CDW, IBM Specialist
Harsha Nagabhatla Cisco Systems, Network Engineer
Muhammad Khan University Health Network, Service Engineer
Vishal Patel Altus Group, Software Developer
Shilpi Pandya Bell Mobility, Wireless Technology Specialist
Awan Amanullah Telus, Protocol Test Engineer
Prabhu Gnanajothi Bell Canada, IP Technical Support Specialist
Nasim Siddiquee Cisco Systems, Network Engineer
Shone Boben Bell Canada, IP Technical Support Specialist
Jaroslav Chovanec Bell Canada, System Integrator IP/MPLS
Sarabpreet Matharu Cisco Systems, Network Engineer
Wenting Jin Bell Mobility, Surveillance Technician
Syamson Limba Afilias Canada Corp, NOC Analyst
Sharin Zaman Research in Motion, WLAN Software Tester
Abdul Amiree Cisco Systems, Network Consultant Engineer
Anusha Dhara RBC, Security Engineer

Class of 2012 Employment

Akhtar Ali WireIE, IP Support Specialist
Mohammad Zubair Bell Canada, IP Technical Support Specialist
Samarth Shah Bellville Rodair International, Jr. System Administrator
Glenn Rebello Rogers Communications, Enterprise Business NOC Specialist
Ebrahim Doulatyari Ministry of Government Services, Security Specialist
Kirtan Patel Bell Canada, Tools Developer Intern
Abhishek Kumar Singh Bell Canada, Junior Customer Network Specialist
Araz Rashid Sahati Compugen Inc., Business Analyst
Gursharanjit Syan Trillium College Campus Support Centre, Network Administrator
Umair Farooq Rogers Communications, Tier 2 Network Engineer
Sahar Dianat Bell Mobility, Multimedia Content and Services Specialist
Chitvan Shah Bell Canada, Tools Developer Intern
Sandeep Sehdev Bell Canada, Consultant-Internetworking Design
Manasi Mehta GateProtect AG, Security Solutions Support Engineer
Shujjat Ahmed Khan AT&T Labs & Research Inc., Senior IP Infrastructure Engineer
Milind Singh Flexity Solutions, Technical Analyst
Eila Sedigh The Orthotic Group, Network Support
Rukmani Ramasubbaralyalu Hexangle Inc., Network Consultant
Araz Sanati Compugen, Business Analyst
Hiba Saad Yakidoo, Technical Specialist
Achyut Pathak Telus Mobility, Network Specialist
Yousif Nakkash Ryerson University, Network Assistant
Aditi Mahajan Bell Canada, Product Specialist
Mehdi Kianpour Ryerson DMZ, Network Engineer
Mauricio Gutierrez Lopez TD Canada Trust, Network Analyst
Avaz Feroze Rogers Communications, Enterprise Network Specialist
Mohammed M Asadi Bell Canada, Pre-Sales Network Engineer
Khalid Morshed Khan RHK Consulting Group Inc., IT Consultant
Prakash Poudel Ciena Corporation, Solutions and Network Integration Engineer
Zahid Syed Hamid Rogers, Technical Support Specialist
Amro Sabbagh Juniper Networks, Resident Engineer
Vida Azimi, Rogers Communications, Associate Engineer
Khalid Khan, PR Exchange Group of Companies Inc, Network Administrator
Naseer Shakoor, WireIE, Network Specialist II

Class of 2013 Employment

Leila Rayhani, Cisco Systems, Network Analyst
Dinesh Kumar Nepal, Rogers Communications, IP Technical Support Specialist
Lakshmanan Kannan, Telus Communications, Network Specialist
Gurshaminder Kaur Brar, Rogers Communications, Network Analyst
Enayet Hussain, Nova Networks, Network Operations Analyst
Bidur Bhandair, Nova Networks, NOC Analyst
Deep Shah, FlexITy Solutions, NOC Technical Analyst
Aarij Rasheed, Bell Canada, Service Enabler
Philip Peter, Herjavec Group, Network Security Analyst
Md Ahasan Mohid Chowdhury, Innovatia, Technical Specialist
Sadain Ali, RBC, Internet Analyst
Shan Huang, George Brown College, Network Administrator
Aditi Verma, Royal Bank, Senior Web Hosting Analyst
Shabir Ahmed, Cisco Systems, Engineer
S M Mohsen, Ryerson University, System Administrator
Shahaid Ali Khaja, Telus Telecommunication Inc, Network Security Analyst
Rajavel Balakrishnan Mani, Bell Canada, IP Technical Support Specialist
Osama Pervaiz Khan, BELL Canada - DC Network Consultant, Prof. Sevices
Hassan Hassan, City of Toronto, Enterprise Network Support Specialist
Mohammad Shams Yazdi, Siemens, Network Test Developer

Class of 2014 Employment 

Reema Khalil Ahmed, Q9 Networks, Control Centra Analyst
Ebenezer Komolafe, Enterprise Systems, Networks & Project Manager
Poonam Handa, InterCall, NOC Analyst
Rafi Qureshi, Cedar Fair, LP (Canada's Wonderland), Network Support Specialist
Ali Farsani, Cerner Corporation, Network/System Engineer
Ahmed Alayyoubi, Moore Equine Veterinary Centre, System & Network Administrator
Vikram Jhatta, Richardson GMP, Unified Communications Analyst
Arsalan Iqbal, Georgian College, Infrastructure Support Technologist
Paul Onoja, Layer3 Limited, Systems Engineer
Amir Razazian, Ontario Public Service-Data Center Operation, Engineer
Sameer Khan, FlexITy Solutions Inc., NOC Analyst
Pruthwi Charan Paluru, Think On Inc., Infrastructure Engineer
Taimur Farooq, Q9, Control Centre Analyst
Archit Mehrotra, Bell Canada, Advanced Technician
Abdul Hafeez Mohammed, NexJ Systems, Network Analyst
Md. Altab Hossain, Sheridan College, part-time teacher
Sulochana Das, CENX Inc., Network and Server Administrator
Karmandeep Bajwa, Telus, Engineer-In-training
Jianfeng Wu, WatchGuard Technologies, Technical Support Representative
Daniel Cardozo, Bell Business Markets, Technical Consultant
Chao Ye, CIK Telecom, Technical Support
Sarfraz Azam, Herjavec Group, Security Analyst
Khalid Mahmood, Assiniboine Community College, System Administrator
Hem Raj Aryal, Rogers Communications, Network Analyst

Class of 2015 Employment

Syed Sibte Naqvi, Cisco Systems Ottawa, Test Bed Support Engineer
Syed Ali Awais, Ontario Colleges Library Services (OCLS), Information Technology Systems Analyst
Akinniyi Ojo, TELUS, Security Consultant
MD Azimul Islam, Huawei Technologies Canada Co. Ltd., RAN Engineer
Pavani Penmetsa, Bell Canada, Wireless Enablers Specialist
Afrin Imam, Evertz Microsystems Ltd, Project Engineer
Taslima Akhtar, Rogers Communication, Fibre Optics Network Planner
Shair Akbar Khan, NFF/GTS - Calyx Transporation Group Inc, IT Infrastructure Administrator
Rehman Khan, Nova Chemicals, Network Engineer
Md Tanvir Rana, Huawei Technologies, Radio Access Network Engineer
Dongyun Zhao, Sensor & Software Inc., Digital Specialist
Irum Shahzadi, Hewlett-Packard (Canada), Technology Consultant
Satyajeet Atodariya, Bell Canada, Data Network Core Technician
Sepidehsadat Alavikakhaki, Bell Canada, Wireless Technology Specialist
Deepak Nataraj Arumugam, IBM, Advisory I/T Specialist
Ziyad Mateen, NCR, Field Engineer
Nikita Balaji, Vigilant Technologies, Consultant
Tim Huang, IT Weapons, Network Consultant
Salman Syed, Ontario Colleges Library Service, Information Technology Systems Analyst
Saif Naoom, End to End Networks Inc, Network Analyst
Debsmita Ghosh, TELUS, Security Consultant
Muhammad Goher Hafeez, Northwestel, Network Manager
Muhammad Tehmeed Ebaduddin, Ontario Colleges Library Service, Information Technology Systems & Support Associate
Viran Suresh, Royal Bank Of Canada, Network Security Analyst
Renu Shah, ThinkOn, IT Support
Akash Panchal, Bell Canada, Internship
Alaa Mallah, Bell Canada, Internship
Gaurav, Thales Group, Network Specialist
D V Sai Phanideep, Metrolinx Canada-PRESTO, Functional Test Analyst
Rui Zhao, NRT Technology Corp, Software Developer
Smita Sarker, Tata Consultancy Services, Software Developer
Rafi Qureshi, Eramosa Engineering, IT Engineer
Xiaohua Qiu, IBM, Network Support Specialist

Class of 2016 Employment

Alexey Skvortsov, Ingram Micro Cloud, Global Technical Services Technician
Kun Liu, Bell Canada, Network Analyst
Md Alamgir Hossain, Rogers, Network Support Specialist
Md Mushfique Hasnat Chowdhury, Wind Mobile, Network Quality Access Specialist
Saifullah Bin Ali, Siemens Canada, Network Test Developer
Shaghayegh Mollajafar, Bell Canada, Advanced Business Tech
Jyoti Kashyap, Trillium Health Partners, Voice and Data Administrator
Maninder Singh Mangat, Exinda, Network Optimization Engineer
Lian Duan, Saninco Technology Inc., Network Administrator
Meysam Alaghebandha, WireIE, Network Specialist Administrator
Prashantsinh Jhala, Plexxis Technologies, Network/IT Administrator
Muhammad Zulfiqar Khalid, Bell Canada, Network Analyst
Samin Akbari Kalhor, Exinda, Network Engineer
Mohammadtaqi Gholami, Connectis Group, IT Infrastructure Engineer
Najiur Rahman, Comwave, Network Operations Associate
Prathamesh Jambhale, OMERS, Network Administrator
Syed Imad Mateen, Bell Canada, Wireless Cloud Infrastructure Specialist
Akinkunmi Ola, Bell Canada, Solutions Architect 

Class of 2017 Employment

Ajay Kapoor, Fortinet, Inc., Technical Support Engineer
Rajat Goyal, Fortinet, Inc., Technical Support Engineer
Sunny Katoch, Bell Canada, Network Analyst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Friday, 23 June 2017 16:02